Home Events Newsletter Contact Us

Shamanic Breathwork™ Practitioner Directory

Sort by
  • Kelley Alexander – Facilitator – Sedona, Arizona
  • Melanie Allandale – Initiate – Bend, Oregon
  • Anakule – Facilitator – Portland, Oregon
  • Terri Lyne Anthony – Facilitator – Wasilla, Alaska
  • C. Daniel Bailey – Facilitator – Stone Mountain, Georgia
  • Levi Banner – Master Practitioner – Ubud, Bali, Indonesia
  • Anne Bass – Facilitator – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Crystal Bates – Facilitator – Canton, Georgia
  • Alyson Baumrucker-Crisp – Facilitator – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Ruth Beland – Facilitator – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Jeff Berger – Facilitator – Bow, Washington
  • Benjamin Bernstein – Facilitator – Asheville, NC
  • Jeri Birdsall – Master Practitioner – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Megan Birdsall – Facilitator – Overland Park, Kansas
  • Frans W. Bosman – Initiate – Mosier, Oregon
  • Miranda Bostroem – Initiate – Novato, California
  • Vanya Bostroem – Initiate – Novato, California
  • Eric Botner – Facilitator – GrassValley, California
  • Jim Bratrud – Initiate – Oregon City, Oregon
  • Paula Bravehart – Master Practitioner – Dillsboro, North Carolina
  • Robyn Bridges – Facilitator – Belgrade, Montana
  • Elizabeth Britt – Facilitator – Northampton, Massachusetts
  • Ryan Brooks – Facilitator – Cherokee, North Carolina
  • Ruth Anne Brown – Master Practitioner – Whittier, North Carolina
  • Susan Brown – Facilitator – Murray, Kentucky
  • Chris Browne – Initiate – Portland, Oregon
  • Terah Broyles-LeBow – Facilitator – San Antonio, Texas
  • Kent Bye – Facilitator – Portland, Oregon
  • Carrie Spencer Cameron – Facilitator – Asheville, NC
  • Ryan Card – Facilitator – Montara, California
  • Anna Cariad-Barrett – Facilitator – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Andrea Carvalho – Facilitator – Clinton Corners, New York
  • Elaine F. Cason – Facilitator – Springfield, Illinois
  • Carol Chase – Initiate – Plymouth, Minnesota
  • Janet Cooper – Facilitator – Maui, Hawaii
  • Judith Corvin-Blackburn – Initiate – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Tom Cowherd – Facilitator – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Karen Craft – Master Practitioner – Ames, Iowa
  • Sue Crawford – Initiate – Portland, Oregon
  • Kimberly Crowe – Facilitator – Asheville, NC
  • Pat Cummins – Master Practitioner – Shalimar, Florida
  • Sara Claire Curran – Master Practitioner – Mission Hills, Kansas
  • Terry Curran – Initiate – Mission Hills, Kansas
  • Emma Curtis – Master Practitioner – London, UK
  • Laura Danforth – Facilitator – Locust Valley, New York
  • Nancy "Hannah-Fey" Daniell – Facilitator – Atlanta, Georgia
  • Meredith (Star Raven) Davis – Facilitator – Sedona, Arizona
  • John Berry Deakyne – Facilitator – Sedona, Arizona
  • Michele Deisering – Initiate – Portland, Oregon
  • Therese Renee deVries – Facilitator – Stellenbosch, South Africa
  • Joseph Doherty – Facilitator – Portland, Oregon
  • Simon Don – Facilitator – London, UK
  • Nancy Gray Eade – Initiate – Yuma, Arizona
  • Candace Eberle – Facilitator – Lacombe, Alberta, Canada
  • Kelley Grace Eden – Master Practitioner – Mosier, Oregon
  • Megan Eiselt – Initiate – St. Paul, Minnesota
  • Jennifer Emerson Elmatti – Master Practitioner – Columbus, Georgia
  • Matthew P. Elmatti – Facilitator – Whittier, North Carolina
  • Lee Ann Erickson – Facilitator – West Linn, Oregon
  • Ruby Falconer – Master Practitioner – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Pamela Farley – Initiate – Portland, Oregon
  • Regina Fassano – Initiate – Fremont, California
  • Pamela Fawson – Initiate – Portland, Oregon
  • Sacred Flame – Facilitator – Menlo Park, California
  • Carol Gandy Fleitz – Facilitator – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Robert Fleitz – Master Practitioner – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Andrea Ford – Facilitator – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Betty Frey – Facilitator – Prairie du Sac, Wisconsin
  • Rachel Frezza – Facilitator – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Sarah Jane Fridy – Master Practitioner – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Nita Gage – Master Practitioner – Cambridge ENG & Maui, Hawaii
  • Ava Gerber – Master Practitioner – Brooklyn, New York
  • Buzz Gibbs – Initiate – Gainesville, Georgia
  • James Gilliland – Master Practitioner – Belton, Missouri
  • Gail Goldman – Facilitator – Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Jeffery Goldwasser – Facilitator – Clyde, North Carolina
  • Alison A. Goudreault – Master Practitioner – Brooklyn, New York
  • Carlene Graham – Facilitator – Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • Rebecca Grant – Initiate – Mulino, Oregon
  • Annuu Monica Gustafsson – Facilitator – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Barbara E. Hadley – Facilitator – Kalispell, Montana
  • Paula Hamm – Facilitator – West Linn, Oregon
  • Kellyn Hamp – Master Practitioner – Golden, Colorado
  • Suzan Hatch – Initiate – Sedona, Arizona
  • Nikólaus Haynes – Master Practitioner – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Sabine L. Haynes – Facilitator – Whittier, North Carolina
  • Robert Heffernan – Facilitator – Fair Lawn, New Jersey
  • Paul Henderson – Master Practitioner – Vancouver, Washington
  • Cindy Henson – Facilitator – Buffalo Gap, Texas
  • Charla Hermann – Facilitator – Riverton, Wyoming
  • Reuel Hesterman – Facilitator – Sedona, Arizona
  • Natalie Heterick – Facilitator – Pucallpa, Peru
  • Madeline Hewitt – Facilitator – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Thaddeus Hollis – Master Practitioner – Bermuda
  • Carly Hundley – Facilitator – Blue Ash, Ohio
  • Deb Irestone – Master Practitioner – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Steve Irestone – Facilitator – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Lisa Irgens – Facilitator – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Lesley Jackson – Master Practitioner – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Debbie Jackson – Facilitator – Bermuda
  • Jamie Jarrett – Initiate – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Joan Jarrett – Master Practitioner – Shawnee, Kansas
  • Nancy Jenkins – Facilitator – Topeka , Kansas
  • Eija Johansen – Facilitator – Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Elizabeth Johnson – Facilitator – Madisonville, Kentucky
  • Janet Johnson – Master Practitioner – Western Australia, Australia
  • Stephanie Jones – Facilitator – Madison, Tennessee
  • Quetzal P. Jordon – Facilitator – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Sharon Karn – Initiate – Vancouver, Washington
  • Anne Kenan – Initiate – Dahlonega, Georgia
  • Diana L. Kenney – Facilitator – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Ryah AlohaLei Ki – Master Practitioner – Sedona, Arizona
  • Marie Kistner-Owen – Facilitator – Atlanta, Georgia
  • Kim Kluesner – Facilitator – Peoria, Illinois
  • Natalia Krasnova – Master Practitioner – Maplewood, New Jersey
  • Jane Anne Lambie – Facilitator – Portland, Oregon
  • Barbara Lanz – Initiate – Nashville, Tennessee
  • Nessa Lear – Facilitator – West Milford, New Jersey
  • Melanie Leithauser – Facilitator – Ft. Collins, Colorado
  • Jules Levesque – Facilitator – Alberta, Canada
  • Richard Liljenberg – Facilitator – Stockholm, Sw
  • Wendyne Limber – Facilitator – Stuart, Florida
  • John Livingston – Facilitator – Sedona, Arizona
  • Vera Lopez-Hostler – Facilitator – Sedona, Arizona
  • Diana Alaya Love – Facilitator – Cusco, Peru
  • Patricia Lowinske – Facilitator – Prior Lake, Minnesota
  • Lonnie Luke – Facilitator – Huntsville, Alabama
  • Jessica Mahler – Facilitator – Babylon, New York
  • John Malan – Master Practitioner – Springfield, Illinois
  • Annie Mark – Facilitator – East Northport, New York
  • Janet Martorello – Facilitator – Los Angeles, California
  • Mary Lou Masko – Facilitator – Cambridge, ENG, Hawaii, United Kingdom (GB)
  • Carley Mattimore – Master Practitioner – Springfield, Illinois
  • Anyaa McAndrew – Facilitator – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Elizabeth McCain – Facilitator – Baltimore, Maryland
  • Tennie McCarty – Facilitator – Buffalo Gap, Texas
  • Cinda McKitrick – Facilitator – Portland, Oregon
  • Judy "Red Hawk" Merritt, Ph.D. – Master Practitioner – Pittsburgh, Pennyslvania
  • Bob Mesaeh – Facilitator – Brevard, North Carolina
  • Rose Mikesell – Facilitator – Toledo, Ohio
  • Lucky Moeketsi – Facilitator – Hartbeespoort Dam, South Africa
  • Kellyann Rose Moniz – Facilitator – New York, New York
  • Rebecca Moondancer – Facilitator – Fort Worth, Texas
  • Marilyn Moore – Facilitator – Canton, Georgia
  • Keri Moran – Initiate – Portland, Oregon
  • Crystal Dawn Morris – Facilitator – Sedona, Arizona
  • Kathy "Sundance" Morrison – Master Practitioner – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Jacqueline Mullen – Master Practitioner – Pari, Italy
  • Amai Clarice Munchus – Master Practitioner – Philadelphia, Pennyslvania
  • Ananda Nash – Facilitator – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • NEMO – Master Practitioner – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Kelly Nezat – Facilitator – Hamden, Connecticut
  • Barb Northrup – Facilitator – Detroit, Michigan
  • Bill Norton – Facilitator – Conyers, Georgia
  • Becky O'Kelley – Facilitator – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Sarah O'Rourke – Facilitator – Golden Valley, Minnesota
  • Joyce Olson – Initiate – Clackamas, Oregon
  • Bineke Oort – Initiate – Hartland, Vermont
  • Ruthie Outerbridge – Facilitator – Bermuda
  • Jeremy Pajer – Facilitator – Madison, Tennessee
  • Phebe Palin – Facilitator – Brooklyn, New York
  • Sarah Grace Parlak – Facilitator – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Sharon Parton – Master Practitioner – Todd, North Carolina
  • Robert R. Patterson – Facilitator – Franklin, North Carolina
  • Karen Peifer – Facilitator – Phoenix, Arizona
  • Brenda L. Peoples – Facilitator – Rochester, Illinois
  • Mary Porter – Master Practitioner – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Jennifer Powell – Initiate – Los Angeles, California
  • Devon Prevost – Facilitator – Whittier, North Carolina
  • Liz Quick – Facilitator – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Kathleen Quigley – Initiate – Portland, Oregon
  • Sheryl Ragland – Facilitator – DeSoto, Kansas
  • Peggy RavenWolf – Facilitator – Ft Meyers, Florida
  • Stephanie Ann Red Feather – Facilitator – Platte City, Missouri
  • Michael Redmond – Initiate – Detroit, Michigan
  • Christine Reed – Facilitator – Atlanta, Georgia
  • Joan Reid – Facilitator – Portland, Oregon
  • M. Katherine Renois – Facilitator – Shorewood, Illinois
  • Rhonda Rentz – Facilitator – Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • Citra Revathy – Facilitator – Brooklyn, New York
  • Terrie Rhodes – Facilitator – Whittier, North Carolina
  • Pamela Rigel – Initiate – Pt. St. Lucie, Florida
  • Teri Riley – Initiate – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Bruce Roberts – Facilitator – San Francisco, California
  • Molly Roberts – Facilitator – San Francisco, California
  • Lloyd Rojewski – Initiate – Roswell, Georgia
  • Tracy Roman – Facilitator – Los Angeles, California
  • Alexandra Rose – Initiate – Atlanta, Georgia
  • Bonnie Rubenstein – Facilitator – Silver Spring, Maryland
  • Deblyn Russell – Facilitator – Cedar Falls, Iowa
  • Barbara "Cryslea" Russell – Facilitator – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Marc Salzl – Initiate – Minnetonka, Minnesota
  • Pam Savory – Master Practitioner – West Linn, Oregon
  • Gordy Schaeffer – Facilitator –
  • Jeremy Schewe – Facilitator – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Sharon Schnotola – Initiate – Urbandale, Iowa
  • Tim Schofield – Initiate – Des Moines, Iowa
  • Brian Schultes – Facilitator – Peoria, Illinois
  • Susan Schweitzer – Initiate – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Stephanie Schwinn – Master Practitioner – Waverly, Iowa
  • Marie Anne See – Facilitator – Guthrie Center, Iowa
  • Stephanie Seker – Master Practitioner – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Tara Shannon – Facilitator – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Timothy Sheffield – Initiate – Vancouver, Washington
  • Amy Smith – Facilitator – San Francisco, California
  • Karen Smith – Master Practitioner – Dillsboro, North Carolina
  • SuSahn Smith – Initiate – Gainesville, Georgia
  • James McGowan Smith – Facilitator – Raymore, Missouri
  • Sarah Smythe – Initiate – West Lynn, Oregon
  • Ruth Souther – Master Practitioner – Auburn, Illinois
  • Sue Stamm – Initiate – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Gary Stamper – Facilitator – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Linda Star Wolf – Master Practitioner – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Shari StarrFire – Facilitator – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Julie L. Stinchcomb – Facilitator – Sylva, North Carolina
  • Del Sudcamp – Facilitator – Chattanooga, Tennessee
  • Eva Svingen – Facilitator – Sedona, Arizona
  • Dick Swartzentruber – Initiate – Des Moines, Iowa
  • Dean Taraborelli – Facilitator – Sedona, Arizona
  • Bevie Taylor – Facilitator – Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • John K. Teeuw – Facilitator – Dayton, Ohio
  • Denise Tinker – Facilitator – Elgin, Iowa
  • Marketa Tixi – Facilitator – Jackson Heights, New York
  • Brenda Todd – Facilitator – WhitePlains, Kentucky
  • Allen Tremain – Facilitator – Oregon City, Oregon
  • Kathi Turnor – Facilitator – Vancouver, Washington
  • Sybill Vaughn – Facilitator – Spokane, Washington
  • Shanell Vaughn – Facilitator – Bermuda
  • Giancarlo Verano – Initiate – Chatsworth, California
  • Karen Visage – Facilitator – Ft. Worth, Texas
  • Charlie Walker – Facilitator – Scottsdale, Arizona
  • Dakota Earth Cloud Walker – Facilitator – Boone, North Carolina
  • Yvonne Weaver – Initiate – Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Shawn Ann Berry Wegner – Facilitator – Leawood, Kansas
  • Bob West – Initiate – Saluda, North Carolina
  • Barb Westover – Master Practitioner – Portland, Oregon
  • Sarah White – Facilitator – Bermuda
  • Sierra White – Initiate – Scottsdale, Arizona
  • Lisa S. Whittenton – Facilitator – Fayetteville, North Carolina
  • Kendra Williams Howard – Facilitator – Atlanta, Georgia
  • Windraven – Master Practitioner – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • William M. Wing – Facilitator – Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Laura Wolf – Master Practitioner – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Gerald Wood – Initiate – Sylva, North Carolina
  • Smadar Yaish – Master Practitioner – New York, New York
  • Mariko Yamamoto – Master Practitioner – Sedona, Arizona
  • Elaine Young – Facilitator – London, UK
  • Mary Zwack – Initiate – Mahtomedi, Minnesota