Home Events Newsletter Contact Us

Shamanic Ministers’ Global Network Directory

The individuals listed on this page are graduates of various training programs of the Venus Rising Institute for Shamanic Healing Arts. They are listed here as a courtesy to them and to visitors to this web site. This listing is not to be seen as an endorsement of these individuals, their services or their practices.

Venus Rising Staff

Level III – Graduates Shamanic Breathwork™ Master Practitioners:

Level II – Graduates Shamanic Breathwork™ Facilitators:

  • Kelley Alexander – Sedona, Arizona
  • Anakule – Portland, Oregon
  • Terri Lyne Anthony – Wasilla, Alaska
  • C. Daniel Bailey – Stone Mountain, Georgia
  • Anne Bass – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Crystal Bates – Canton, Georgia
  • Alyson Baumrucker-Crisp – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Ruth Beland – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Jeff Berger – Bow, Washington
  • Benjamin Bernstein – Asheville, NC
  • Megan Birdsall – Overland Park, Kansas
  • Eric Botner – GrassValley, California
  • Robyn Bridges – Belgrade, Montana
  • Elizabeth Britt – Northampton, Massachusetts
  • Ryan Brooks – Cherokee, North Carolina
  • Susan Brown – Murray, Kentucky
  • Terah Broyles-LeBow – San Antonio, Texas
  • Kent Bye – Portland, Oregon
  • Carrie Spencer Cameron – Asheville, NC
  • Ryan Card – Montara, California
  • Anna Cariad-Barrett – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Andrea Carvalho – Clinton Corners, New York
  • Elaine F. Cason – Springfield, Illinois
  • Janet Cooper – Maui, Hawaii
  • Tom Cowherd – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Kimberly Crowe – Asheville, NC
  • Laura Danforth – Locust Valley, New York
  • Nancy "Hannah-Fey" Daniell – Atlanta, Georgia
  • Meredith (Star Raven) Davis – Sedona, Arizona
  • John Berry Deakyne – Sedona, Arizona
  • Therese Renee deVries – Stellenbosch, South Africa
  • Joseph Doherty – Portland, Oregon
  • Simon Don – London, UK
  • Candace Eberle – Lacombe, Alberta, Canada
  • Matthew P. Elmatti – Whittier, North Carolina
  • Lee Ann Erickson – West Linn, Oregon
  • Sacred Flame – Menlo Park, California
  • Carol Gandy Fleitz – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Andrea Ford – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Betty Frey – Prairie du Sac, Wisconsin
  • Rachel Frezza – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Gail Goldman – Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Jeffery Goldwasser – Clyde, North Carolina
  • Carlene Graham – Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • Annuu Monica Gustafsson – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Barbara E. Hadley – Kalispell, Montana
  • Paula Hamm – West Linn, Oregon
  • Sabine L. Haynes – Whittier, North Carolina
  • Robert Heffernan – Fair Lawn, New Jersey
  • Cindy Henson – Buffalo Gap, Texas
  • Reuel Hesterman – Sedona, Arizona
  • Natalie Heterick – Pucallpa, Peru
  • Madeline Hewitt – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Carly Hundley – Blue Ash, Ohio
  • Steve Irestone – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Lisa Irgens – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Debbie Jackson – Bermuda
  • Nancy Jenkins – Topeka , Kansas
  • Eija Johansen – Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Elizabeth Johnson – Madisonville, Kentucky
  • Stephanie Jones – Madison, Tennessee
  • Quetzal P. Jordon – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Diana L. Kenney – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Marie Kistner-Owen – Atlanta, Georgia
  • Kim Kluesner – Peoria, Illinois
  • Jane Anne Lambie – Portland, Oregon
  • Nessa Lear – West Milford, New Jersey
  • Melanie Leithauser – Ft. Collins, Colorado
  • Jules Levesque – Alberta, Canada
  • Richard Liljenberg – Stockholm, Sw
  • Wendyne Limber – Stuart, Florida
  • John Livingston – Sedona, Arizona
  • Vera Lopez-Hostler – Sedona, Arizona
  • Diana Alaya Love – Cusco, Peru
  • Patricia Lowinske – Prior Lake, Minnesota
  • Lonnie Luke – Huntsville, Alabama
  • Jessica Mahler – Babylon, New York
  • Annie Mark – East Northport, New York
  • Janet Martorello – Los Angeles, California
  • Mary Lou Masko – Cambridge, ENG, Hawaii, United Kingdom (GB)
  • Anyaa McAndrew – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Elizabeth McCain – Baltimore, Maryland
  • Tennie McCarty – Buffalo Gap, Texas
  • Cinda McKitrick – Portland, Oregon
  • Bob Mesaeh – Brevard, North Carolina
  • Rose Mikesell – Toledo, Ohio
  • Lucky Moeketsi – Hartbeespoort Dam, South Africa
  • Kellyann Rose Moniz – New York, New York
  • Rebecca Moondancer – Fort Worth, Texas
  • Marilyn Moore – Canton, Georgia
  • Crystal Dawn Morris – Sedona, Arizona
  • Ananda Nash – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Kelly Nezat – Hamden, Connecticut
  • Barb Northrup – Detroit, Michigan
  • Bill Norton – Conyers, Georgia
  • Becky O'Kelley – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Sarah O'Rourke – Golden Valley, Minnesota
  • Ruthie Outerbridge – Bermuda
  • Jeremy Pajer – Madison, Tennessee
  • Phebe Palin – Brooklyn, New York
  • Sarah Grace Parlak – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Robert R. Patterson – Franklin, North Carolina
  • Karen Peifer – Phoenix, Arizona
  • Brenda L. Peoples – Rochester, Illinois
  • Devon Prevost – Whittier, North Carolina
  • Liz Quick – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Sheryl Ragland – DeSoto, Kansas
  • Peggy RavenWolf – Ft Meyers, Florida
  • Stephanie Ann Red Feather – Platte City, Missouri
  • Christine Reed – Atlanta, Georgia
  • Joan Reid – Portland, Oregon
  • M. Katherine Renois – Shorewood, Illinois
  • Rhonda Rentz – Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • Citra Revathy – Brooklyn, New York
  • Terrie Rhodes – Whittier, North Carolina
  • Bruce Roberts – San Francisco, California
  • Molly Roberts – San Francisco, California
  • Tracy Roman – Los Angeles, California
  • Bonnie Rubenstein – Silver Spring, Maryland
  • Deblyn Russell – Cedar Falls, Iowa
  • Barbara "Cryslea" Russell – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Gordy Schaeffer
  • Jeremy Schewe – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Brian Schultes – Peoria, Illinois
  • Marie Anne See – Guthrie Center, Iowa
  • Stephanie Seker – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Tara Shannon – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Amy Smith – San Francisco, California
  • James McGowan Smith – Raymore, Missouri
  • Gary Stamper – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Shari StarrFire – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Julie L. Stinchcomb – Sylva, North Carolina
  • Del Sudcamp – Chattanooga, Tennessee
  • Eva Svingen – Sedona, Arizona
  • Dean Taraborelli – Sedona, Arizona
  • Bevie Taylor – Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • John K. Teeuw – Dayton, Ohio
  • Denise Tinker – Elgin, Iowa
  • Marketa Tixi – Jackson Heights, New York
  • Brenda Todd – WhitePlains, Kentucky
  • Allen Tremain – Oregon City, Oregon
  • Kathi Turnor – Vancouver, Washington
  • Sybill Vaughn – Spokane, Washington
  • Shanell Vaughn – Bermuda
  • Karen Visage – Ft. Worth, Texas
  • Charlie Walker – Scottsdale, Arizona
  • Dakota Earth Cloud Walker – Boone, North Carolina
  • Shawn Ann Berry Wegner – Leawood, Kansas
  • Sarah White – Bermuda
  • Lisa S. Whittenton – Fayetteville, North Carolina
  • Kendra Williams Howard – Atlanta, Georgia
  • William M. Wing – Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Elaine Young – London, UK

Level I – Graduates Shamanic Breathwork™ Initiates

  • Melanie Allandale – Bend, Oregon
  • Frans W. Bosman – Mosier, Oregon
  • Miranda Bostroem – Novato, California
  • Vanya Bostroem – Novato, California
  • Jim Bratrud – Oregon City, Oregon
  • Chris Browne – Portland, Oregon
  • Carol Chase – Plymouth, Minnesota
  • Judith Corvin-Blackburn – Isis Cove, North Carolina
  • Sue Crawford – Portland, Oregon
  • Terry Curran – Mission Hills, Kansas
  • Michele Deisering – Portland, Oregon
  • Nancy Gray Eade – Yuma, Arizona
  • Megan Eiselt – St. Paul, Minnesota
  • Pamela Farley – Portland, Oregon
  • Regina Fassano – Fremont, California
  • Pamela Fawson – Portland, Oregon
  • Buzz Gibbs – Gainesville, Georgia
  • Rebecca Grant – Mulino, Oregon
  • Suzan Hatch – Sedona, Arizona
  • Jamie Jarrett – Asheville, North Carolina
  • Sharon Karn – Vancouver, Washington
  • Anne Kenan – Dahlonega, Georgia
  • Barbara Lanz – Nashville, Tennessee
  • Keri Moran – Portland, Oregon
  • Joyce Olson – Clackamas, Oregon
  • Bineke Oort – Hartland, Vermont
  • Jennifer Powell – Los Angeles, California
  • Kathleen Quigley – Portland, Oregon
  • Michael Redmond – Detroit, Michigan
  • Pamela Rigel – Pt. St. Lucie, Florida
  • Teri Riley – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Lloyd Rojewski – Roswell, Georgia
  • Alexandra Rose – Atlanta, Georgia
  • Marc Salzl – Minnetonka, Minnesota
  • Sharon Schnotola – Urbandale, Iowa
  • Tim Schofield – Des Moines, Iowa
  • Susan Schweitzer – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Timothy Sheffield – Vancouver, Washington
  • SuSahn Smith – Gainesville, Georgia
  • Sarah Smythe – West Lynn, Oregon
  • Sue Stamm – Kansas City, Missouri
  • Dick Swartzentruber – Des Moines, Iowa
  • Giancarlo Verano – Chatsworth, California
  • Yvonne Weaver – Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Bob West – Saluda, North Carolina
  • Sierra White – Scottsdale, Arizona
  • Gerald Wood – Sylva, North Carolina
  • Mary Zwack – Mahtomedi, Minnesota